Fanshawe College, Canada

Bagi Anda yang ingin kuliah atau studi di Fanshawe College Canada, berikut ini informasinya:

London, Ontario diakui di Kanada dan di seluruh dunia sebagai pusat pendidikan dan penelitian yang mutakhir. Ini merupakan salah satu pusat bisnis dan budaya utama Ontario. Dengan 21.000 siswa yang terdaftar, Fanshawe College adalah landmark terkenal di London. Terletak 15 menit dari pusat kota, kampus ini terdiri dari 11 bangunan modern dengan luas 100 hektar.

Di samping fasilitas pembelajaran yang canggih, Kampus ini menampilkan hampir selusin kafetaria dan restoran, empat tempat tinggal siswa, fasilitas olahraga modern, pusat kebugaran, toko buku, toko komputer, dan banyak lagi lainnya.

Fanshawe adalah perguruan tinggi komprehensif yang melayani wilayah London yang lebih luas dengan menyediakan pengaturan pembelajaran yang fleksibel dan peluang pendidikan pengalaman yang dikembangkan sebagai respons terhadap kebutuhan pasar tenaga kerja.

Fanshawe menawarkan lebih dari 200 program gelar, diploma, sertifikat dan magang untuk 43.000 siswa setiap tahun, membantu setiap orang untuk membuka potensi mereka dan mencapai kesuksesan dalam berbagai disiplin ilmu termasuk seni terapan, bisnis, perawatan kesehatan, layanan manusia, keramahtamahan dan teknologi.

Fanshawe juga memainkan peran penting dalam memberikan peluang peningkatan keterampilan dan peningkatan keterampilan bagi pelajar yang matang melalui desain dan pengiriman pelatihan khusus untuk peserta pelatihan yang disponsori pemerintah dan provinsi, organisasi masyarakat, dewan pelatihan sektoral dan pengusaha sektor swasta dalam bisnis, kesehatan, industri dan sektor jasa.

List of Departments

Full-Time Program List

  • 3D Animation and Character Design – ANC1
  • 911 and Public Safety Communications – PSC1
  • Advanced Baker Patissier – ABK1
  • Advanced Care Paramedic – ADP2
  • Advanced Communication for Professionals – ADC1
  • Advanced Ergonomic Studies – ADE1
  • Advanced Filmmaking – AFM2
  • Advanced Law Enforcement, Investigations & Security – ALE1
  • Advanced Police Studies – APS2
  • Adventure Expeditions and Interpretive Leadership – AEL1J
  • Agri-Business Management – AGM1J
  • Agri-Business Management – AGM2B
  • Agricultural Equipment Technician – John Deere Tech [Apprenticeship] – JDA2
  • Agricultural Equipment Technician (Block Release) [Apprenticeship] – FET2
  • Aircraft Structural Repair Technician – ASR1
  • Anesthesia Assistant – ANA2
  • Animation – ANI1
  • Applied Aerospace Manufacturing – AMF2
  • Applied Mechanical Design – AMD2
  • Architectural Technology – ATY1
  • Artisanal Culinary Arts – ATA2
  • Audio Post-Production – APR1
  • Autism and Behavioural Science – AUT1
  • Autism and Behavioural Science (Weekend) – AUT3
  • Auto Body and Collision Damage Repairer [Apprenticeship] – ABC6
  • Auto Body and Collision Damage Repairer (Branch I – Block Release) [Apprenticeship] – ABC5
  • Auto Body Repair Techniques – ABT1
  • Auto Body Repairer Apprentice (Branch II – Block Release) [Apprenticeship] – ABR3
  • Automotive Service Technician (Day Release) [Apprenticeship] – AST4
  • Automotive Service Technician (GM-ASEP) [Apprenticeship] – MMA3
  • Automotive Service Technician [Apprenticeship] – AST5
  • Aviation Technician – Aircraft Maintenance – AAM3
  • Aviation Technician – Aircraft Maintenance (Co-op) – AAM4
  • Aviation Technician – Avionics Maintenance – AVM3
  • Aviation Technician – Avionics Maintenance (Co-op) – AVM4
  • Aviation Technology – Aircraft Maintenance and Avionics – AVI1
  • Aviation Technology – Aircraft Maintenance and Avionics (Co-op) – AVI2
  • Baking and Pastry Arts Management – BPM2
  • BIM and Integrated Practice – BIM2\
  • Brick and Stone Mason (Block Release) [Apprenticeship] – BMA1
  • Broadcast Journalism – Television News – TVN1
  • Broadcasting – Radio – BRR2
  • Broadcasting – Television and Film Production – BRT3
  • Building Renovation Technology – BRY1
  • Business – BUS1
  • Business (Co-op) – BUS2
  • Business – Accounting – BAC2
  • Business – Accounting (Co-op) – BAC4
  • Business – Entrepreneurship and Management – BEM2W
  • Business – Finance – BFN4
  • Business – Finance (Co-op) – BFN5
  • Business – Human Resources – BHR1
  • Business – Insurance – BIN3
  • Business – Insurance (Co-op) – BIN5
  • Business – Logistics and Supply Chain Management – BLS1
  • Business – Logistics and Supply Chain Management (Co-op) – BLS2
  • Business – Marketing – BMK1
  • Business – Marketing (Co-op) – BMK2
  • Business – Payroll and Bookkeeping – BPB1
  • Business – Payroll and Bookkeeping (Co-op) – BPB2
  • Business – Supply Chain and Operations – BLS3
  • Business – Supply Chain and Operations (Co-op) – BLS4
  • Business Administration – Accounting – BAA2
  • Business Administration – Human Resources – BAH1
  • Business Administration – Leadership and Management – BAL1
  • Business Administration – Marketing – BAM2
  • Business Analysis – BAN2
  • Business and Information Systems Architecture – BIA1B
  • Business Fundamentals – BFS2
  • Business Fundamentals – Entrepreneurship – ENP2
  • Business Management – BMT1B
  • Cannabis Applied Science – CSC1
  • Carpentry and Renovation Technician – CRT1
  • Carpentry and Renovation Techniques – CRQ1
  • Chemical Laboratory Technology – Science Laboratory – CLT1
  • Child and Youth Care – CYW4
  • Child Development Practitioner [Apprenticeship] – CDP1
  • Civil Engineering Technology – CEY2
  • Collaborative Nursing – NSG3
  • Commercial Flight and Aviation Leadership – CFA1
  • Community Integration Through Co-Operative Education – CIT2
  • Community Pharmacy Assistant – RPA1
  • Composites and Advanced Materials Aerospace Manufacturing – CAM2
  • Computer Programmer Analyst – CPA2
  • Computer Programming and Analysis – CPA3
  • Computer Systems Technician – CTN2
  • Computer Systems Technology – CTY2
  • Construction Engineering Technology – CMY2
  • Construction Project Management – CPJ2
  • Cook II [Apprenticeship] – COA2
  • Costume Production – TCS2
  • Costume Production – TCS3
  • Culinary Management – CLM4
  • Culinary Skills – CHF2
  • Customer Service Fundamentals – Insurance – CSI1Cyber Security – CYB1
  • Dental Assisting (Levels I and II) – DAS
  • Dental Hygiene – DHY3
  • Design Foundations – DFN1
  • Developmental Services Worker – DSW1
  • Developmental Services Worker (Accelerated) – DSW5J
  • Developmental Services Worker (Fast Track) – DSW4
  • Developmental Services Worker Apprentice [Apprenticeship] – DSA1
  • Doula Studies – DLA1
  • Early Childhood Education – ECE1
  • Early Childhood Education (Accelerated) – ECE5J
  • Early Childhood Education (Fast Track) – ECE6
  • Early Childhood Education (Fast Track) (Weekend) – ECE7
  • Educational Support – EDS1W
  • Electrical Engineering Technician – ELN2
  • Electrical Engineering Technology (Co-op) – ELY6
  • Electrical Techniques – ELT1
  • Electrician (Construction and Maintenance) (Block Release) [Apprenticeship] – ELA5
  • Electromechanical Engineering Technician (Coop) – EMN2
  • Electronics and Embedded Systems Development – ESD2
  • Emergency Management – EMG2
  • Emergency Telecommunications – EMT1
  • Environmental Technology – ENT1
  • Fashion Design – DFS4
  • Fashion Marketing and Management – FMC3
  • Finance and Wealth Management – FWM
  • Fine Art – FAS1
  • Fine Art Foundation – FAF1
  • Fire Inspection and Fire Safety Education – FSE1
  • Fire Safety Systems – FSS1
  • Fitness and Health Promotion – FHP1
  • Food and Beverage Management (Co-op) – FBM8
  • Game – Design – VGD2
  • Game Development – Advanced Programming – GDP1
  • General Arts and Science – 1 Year (English Language Studies) – GAP5
  • General Arts and Science-One Year – GAP1
  • General Carpenter (Block Release) [Apprenticeship] – CGA2
  • General Machinist (Block and Day Release) [Apprenticeship] – GMC2S
  • General Machinist [Apprenticeship] – PMC21
  • Geographic Information Systems (GIS) – GIS1
  • Gerontology – Interprofessional Practice – GIP2
  • GIS and Urban Planning – URP2
  • Golf and Club Management (Co-op) – GRM2
  • Graphic Design – GRD1
  • Guest Relations Management – Concierge Specialist – CGS2
  • Hair Stylist – HAS1W
  • Hairstylist Apprentice [Apprenticeship] – HSA1W
  • Health Systems Management – HSY2
  • Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician – MHT2W
  • Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician (Co-op) – MHT3W
  • Honours Bachelor of Applied Technology – Biotechnology – BIO2
  • Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Accounting) – BCA1
  • Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Digital Marketing) – BDM1
  • Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Human Resources Management) – BHM1
  • Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Management) – BCM1
  • Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership – ECL1
  • Honours Bachelor of Environmental Design and Planning – BED1
  • Honours Bachelor of Interior Design – BID1
  • Horticultural Technician Apprentice (Block Release) [Apprenticeship] – HTA2
  • Horticulture Technician – HTN1
  • Hospitality – Hotel and Resort Services Management (Co-op) – HMT8
  • Hospitality and Tourism Operations Management – THM1
  • Human Resources Management – HMG1
  • Human Services Foundation – HSF1
  • Industrial Electrician Apprentice (Block Release) [Apprenticeship] – IEA1
  • Industrial Mechanic – Millwright (Block, Day Release) [Apprenticeship] – IMA3S
  • Information Security Management – ISM1
  • Information Technology Infrastructure – ITI2
  • Institutional Cook [Apprenticeship] – ICO1
  • Insurance and Risk Management – IRM1
  • Interactive Media Design – IDP3
  • Interactive Media Development – 3D Visualization – VIS1
  • Interactive Media Specialist – IMS1
  • Interior Decorating – ITD1
  • International Business Management – ITB1
  • Internet Applications and Web Development – IWD1
  • Journalism – Broadcast – BRJ1
  • Landscape Design – DLS4
  • Law Clerk – LCK1
  • Law Clerk (Co-op) – LCK2
  • Magnetic Resonance Imaging – MRI1
  • Manufacturing Engineering Technician (Co-op) – MEN1
  • Manufacturing Engineering Technology (Co-op) – MEY1
  • Marketing Management – MKM1
  • Massage Therapy (Accelerated) – MSG2
  • Mechanical Engineering Technician – CNC/CAM – MNC2S
  • Mechanical Engineering Technician – Industrial Maintenance – MIM2C
  • Mechanical Engineering Technician – Industrial Maintenance – MIM3S
  • Mechanical Technician – CNC/CAM – MNC1S
  • Mechanical Technician – Tool and Die – TDI1S
  • Medical Radiation Technology – MRT1
  • Motive Power Technician (Automotive) – MTA7
  • Motive Power Technician (Diesel) – MTD7
  • Music Industry Arts – MIA2
  • Music Recording Arts – MRA
  • Network and Security Architecture – NSA1
  • Nutrition and Food Service Management – FNM2
  • Occupational Therapist Assistant and Physiotherapist Assistant – OPA1
  • Office Administration – Executive – OAE3
  • Office Administration – General – OAG1
  • Office Administration – Health Services – OAM4
  • Operations Management – OPM2
  • Paralegal – PLG1
  • Paramedic – PAR2
  • Parts Technician – Pre-Apprentice – PTP1
  • Personal Support Worker – PSW6
  • Personal Support Worker (Weekend) – PSW9
  • Pharmacy Technician – PTN1
  • Photography – PHT1
  • Photography – Advanced – PHA3
  • Plumbing Apprentice (Block Release) [Apprenticeship] – PLA2
  • Plumbing Techniques – PLQ1
  • Police Foundations – PFT1
  • Police Foundations (Accelerated) – PFT2W
  • Power Engineering Techniques – 4th Class – PEQ1S
  • Practical Elements of Mechanical Engineering – PEM1
  • Practical Nursing – PNG5
  • Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Advanced Diplomas and Degrees – PHS2
  • Pre-Media – PMD1
  • Pre-Technology – PRT1
  • Professional Accounting – PAC1
  • Professional Butchery Techniques – PBT1
  • Professional Financial Services – FSP1
  • Project Management – PRJ1
  • Protection, Security and Investigation – PSI1
  • Public Relations – Corporate Communications – COR3
  • Public Safety Fundamentals – PSF1
  • Public Safety Leadership – PSL1
  • Recreation and Leisure Services – RLD2
  • Remotely Piloted Aerial Systems Commercial Operations – RPS1
  • Renewable Energies Technician (Co-op) – RET3S
  • Research and Evaluation (Co-op) – RES2
  • Residential Air Conditioning Systems Mechanic Apprentice (Block Release) [Apprenticeship] – RAS2W
  • Respiratory Therapy – RST4
  • Retirement Residence Management – RRM1
  • Sheet Metal Apprentice (Block Release) [Apprenticeship] – SMA2
  • Social Service Worker – SSW1
  • Social Service Worker (Fast Track) – SSW2
  • Software and Information Systems Testing (Co-op) – SST3
  • Special Events Planning – SEP1
  • Sport and Event Marketing – SMM1
  • Supply Chain Management – Logistics (Co-Op) – SCM2
  • Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages and Intercultural Competence – TES1
  • Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages and Intercultural Competence – TES2
  • Technical Systems Analysis – TSS2
  • Theatre Arts – Performance – THP2
  • Theatre Arts – Technical Production – THR1
  • Tool and Die Maker (Block and Day Release) [Apprenticeship] – TDM2S
  • Tourism – Travel – TTC6
  • Tourism – Travel Studies – TTS1
  • Truck and Coach Technician (Block Release) [Apprenticeship] – TCT4
  • Truck and Coach Technician (Day Release) [Apprenticeship] – TCT3
  • Visual Effects and Editing for Contemporary Media – VEE1
    Welding Techniques – WTQ1J
Ingin mengetahui informasi mengenai cara kuliah atau studi di Fanshawe College, Canada? silahkan menghubungi para konselor profesional kami di nomor bawah ini :
  • 0817-130-571
  • 0812-8183-3611

atau silahkan email kami di ⇒ info@yesstudyabroad.com